Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #13745

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Cynthia Roberts Plymouth, Devon UK May 13, 2000
"UPDATE"

Thanks to Debby Wilson I now have a birth certificate for my half brother.

Birth name: John Horswill

Born: 31 March 1944 at Trewhiddle Nursing Home, St Austell, Cornwall

Birth mother: Enid Evelyn Horswill formerly Pritchard residing at that time at 18 The Parade, Truro

John was adopted by someone in Truro. Possibly in either the Malpas area of Truro or Near Truro Railway Station.

Please if you know anyone who lived there at that time who might remember anything please contact me
Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards




















































The Genealogy Register