Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #16046

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Sarah Maylin (nee Enver) Hastings, UK Jul 07, 2001
HAPPY 14TH BIRTHDAY TO MY BEAUTIFUL SON JAMIE... 7TH JULY

I'm trying to trace my SON who was taken away from us.
Birth name: JAMIE LEE ENVER
Born: 7TH JULY 1987 (age 14 now)
Parents: ENGIN ENVER & SARAH ENVER (nee PLATT)
PLACE OF BIRTH: Lewisham Hospital (158 Perry Hill Catford, London)
Jamie has a sister who is 1 year younger.
He was taken away from us on 12/01/90 He was 2 and a half yrs old..
All i know of his adoptive "parents" is that She would now be around 48-49 yrs old and He was an accountant with his own business, and that they have an older adopted "son" who is a quarter chinese.
Although they said Jamie would be allowed to keep his christian name, This may now not be the case.
If anyone knows where he is, or anything about him please contact me even if it is just to tell me he is happy and doing well, at: Tifosa1@hotmail.com OR Sarah@LookupUK.zzn.com
Thanks.

JAMIE, WE LOVE AND MISS YOU SO MUCH, NEVER A DAY GOES BY WHEN WE DON'T THINK ABOUT YOU.
HAVE A WONDERFUL BIRTHDAY SWEETHEART.
MUM DAD AND SHANEL
XXXXXXXX




Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards




















































The Genealogy Register