Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #16513

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Sarah Maylin hastings, UK Apr 26, 2001
I'm trying to trace my SON who was taken away from us.
Birth name: JAMIE LEE ENVER
Born: 7TH JULY 1987 (age 13 now)
Parents: ENGIN ENVER & SARAH MAYLIN formally ENVER (nee PLATT)
PLACE OF BIRTH: Lewisham Hospital (158 Perry Hill Catford, London)
Jamie has a sister who is 1 year younger.
He was taken away from us on 12/01/90 He was 2 and a half yrs old..
All i know of his adoptive "parents" is that She would now be around 48-49 yrs old and He was an accountant with his own business, and that they have an older adopted "son" who is a quarter chinese.
Although they said Jamie would be allowed to keep his christian name, This may now not be the case.
Jamie, we miss you and love you so very very much and are always thinking about you, and always will xx
If anyone knows where he is, or anything about him please contact me even if it is just to tell me he is happy and doing well..Thanks





Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards




















































The Genealogy Register