Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #18612

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Jain UK Mar 29, 2002
I am desperately trying to find my brother Jamie who was given up for adoption shortly after birth. I have no idea of his family name after adoption, so it's impossible trying to find him. If anyone has any information at all, it would be greatly appreciated. All the birth details I have are below.

Birth Name: William James Pratt.
Date Of Birth: 23rd August 1970.
Born: Thornbury Hospital, Bristol.

The only other information I have is that he is known as 'Jamie' and his adopted father was a banker...It's not much really...But please help me if you can.
I know it's a long shot, but if you know Jamie From England...(possibly Bristol), now aged 31yrs please get in touch...Any information, help, or advice from anyone out there would be greatly appreciated. Thank you for taking the time

Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards




















































The Genealogy Register