Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #18656

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Christine J Bowler Shrewsbury, UK Mar 23, 2002
SEARCHING for KAY
Birth name: KAY SEARLE (or Wilson) Date of birth. 28th October 1945 Mother. Joan Searle (present name and location known but not disclosed) Father. Arthur Wilson (dec.) Place of birth. St Alpheges hospital, Greenwich, London. You have 6 half sisters, 1 half brother, 3 full brothers and one full sister. (all living, with ages ranging from 47 to 76) Your discovery would complete the picture. If you were adopted in 1946/47 and your birthday is 28 Oct 1945 then you could be the person I am seeking

Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards




















































The Genealogy Register