Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #18831

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Christine J Bowler Shrewsbury, UK Feb 26, 2002
Birth name: KAY SEARLE
Date of birth. 28th October 1945
Mother. Joan Searle (present name and location known but not disclosed)
Father. Arthur Wilson (dec.)
Place of birth. St Alpheges hospital, Greenwich, London. You have 6 half sisters, 1 half brother, 3 full brothers and one full sister. (all living, with ages ranging from 47 to 76)
Your discovery would complete the picture.
If you were adopted in 1946 and your birthday is 28 Oct 1945 then you could be the person I am seeking


Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards




















































The Genealogy Register