Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - Ireland (Adoption Related) Board
Message #33291

Board Name: Ireland (Adoption Related)
Philip McMullan ISO MARGARET McMULLAN Fremont, Ca USA Dec 01, 2000
I am searching for my birth mother, MARGARET McMULLAN. All I have are the details on my birth certificate which was issued in Northern Ireland:-

Birth certificate references: P15690/ BK88/ No 266
Born: 11th February 1962, Lagan Valley Hospital, Lisburn
Birth Name: Philip Nigel McMullan
Mother's name: Margaret McMullan, Housekeeper, Glendale, Belsize Road,

Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards

The Genealogy Register