Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #42449

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Margaret CANADA Nov 01, 2002
Desperately seeking my aunt's birth son !

Born: MAY 21, 1953 in a small hospital, rural area close to YORK, Yorkshire, ENGLAND

Birth name: Glen Barrington McLane

Adopted : 6 weeks later by a couple named (possibly-not sure) Wilkerson or Wilkinson with one other child, a little girl, via York Adoption Society.

Sang in St. John's Cathedral Boy's Choir as a child.

Will be 50 next year !!

He has 6 younger brothers and sisters and a large extended family in Canada very eager to hear about him. Lastly, he has a birth mom who has never forgotten, but at 16, wanted him to have the best possible life.She would be soo happy to see or hear him !!!

Can anyone recognise the birthday and help with a reunion ?

Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards

The Genealogy Register