Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #46159

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Daniel WARD LONDON - UK May 22, 2003
Looking for my Daughter who was adopted at three months old in 1976.

Birth Date: 24th MAY 1976
Birth Name: JAYNIE'LEE BUTLAND
Place of Birth: LONDON
Birth Mother: JAYNE SUSAN BUTLAND (nee TUCKER)
Birth Father: DANIEL STEPHEN WARD

I would very much like to know if my daughter is ok. I dont have very much to go on, I know her name now is Samantha and was adopted by a couple who where teachers. Any information regarding my Daughter would be gratefully recieved. Thank you.
Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards




















































The Genealogy Register