Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #46904

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Elaine Swindell Derbyshire Jul 07, 2003
I am looking for my 3 brothers. 2 of them adopted, the other not.

Birth Name: PHILIP James HOLMES (Adopted) dob: 17/5/1960
Birth Name: DEREK Andrew SWINDELL (Adopted) dob: 27/5/1966
Birth Name: Peter Ashworth HOLMES (NOT Adopted) dob 14/12/1961

Our Mother died in 1977. I found out that you all excisted after her death. I would love for you to make contact. If you think or know that you are any of the above, please contact me asap, other older relatives who know about you are also wanting to know that you are ok and thought about.
Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards

The Genealogy Register