Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England Board
Message #47163

Board Name: England
Helen Sumner New Zealand Jul 28, 2003
I am looking for information on my maternal grandparents and or their family. My grandparents details are as follows:

Grandfather: George Horace Bray
Occupation: Engine Driver
Born: 11 May 1900
Died: ?
Place of Birth: India

Grandmother: Winifred Maud Bray
Maiden Name: Hayto
Born: 13 September 1903
Died: ?
Place of Birth: India

I believe that the family ( my great grandfather) originated in England and moved out to India. I do not know any details though.

Any help would be greatly appreciated

Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards

The Genealogy Register