Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - Wales Board
Message #51664

Board Name: Wales
Jacki & Stephen California & Illinois Aug 05, 2004
MARK MORGAN (birth name) Born: JUNE 6, 1967

That was the name your birth Mother gave you when you were born on June 6th, 1967 in Rottenrow Maternity Hospital in Glasgow. Your adoption was finalized on July 26, 1968. Your adoptive parents also adopted a sister for you and that was finalized on April 30, 1970. You have a wonderful family who has been trying to locate you for some time now. St. Margarets at 274 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland G2 4JR has all the contact information on file waiting for you. If you would like to know your birth family the door is wide open. Just so you know, you have two brothers and two sisters who are, along with your birth Mother, wanting to know you. If you are Mark Morgan, please do not be anxious. Your family is kind and loving. Finding you would complete them. If you so choose not to contact them could you please also let that be known.

Mark Morgan (birth name), if you are out there, PLEASE, do in your heart what you feel is best, but just know that you are loved and thought about daily by your family. If your Sister would also like to try and locate her birth family we'd be happy to assit her as well. Everyone hopes your life is happy and content.

Birth name: MARK MORGAN, born JUNE 6, 1967.

PLEASE, if anyone has any information, please make contact. Kavakavagirl@cs.com or ListingNSelling@cs.com
Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards




















































The Genealogy Register