Potentials 120x60
Lookupuk.com - England (Adoption Related) Board
Message #54169

Board Name: England (Adoption Related)
Tania Gardner New Zealand Apr 20, 2005
I recently posted information to help find my full blooded sister, adopted at birth. I now have more details, they are:

Birth Name: Felicity Mary Gardner
Birth Date: 27th May 1951
Born At: Beverley Nursing Home, Whitchurch Lane, Edgware, Harrow, UK
Father: Edward Stephen Percival GARDNER
Mother: Irene Sylvia GARDNER (formerly LEVICK)
Registered In: Harrow, Middlesex

Felicity was possibly adopted into a Catholic family in the Northwood or Watford area. We will register with the GRO and NORCAP but if you have any information or advice on where else to search, please make contact. Many Thanks.

Reply to this message
Previous Message Next Message Boards Menu Search Boards

The Genealogy Register